Sponsored by
Cues Pool Club
Union Street, Plymouth

Tables

Last updated Thursday 17th Apr 22:02

Thursday

Division One

    P +/- Pts
1 Tradesmans B 17 63 32
2 Firkin Scholar A 17 51 32
3 Kings Arms 18 42 30
4 Grenville A 18 28 22
5 Sir Josh A 18 -12 14
6 Tap & Barrell 17 -31 12
7 Bridge Inn 17 -31 10
8 Plaza 18 -34 10
9 Queen & Con 18 -26 8
10 Colebrook 18 -50 6

Division Two

    P +/- Pts
1 Beresford 18 36 30
2 Rileys 18 20 24
3 Porters B 17 23 22
4 Firkin Scholar B 18 10 22
5 Compton Soc A 18 26 20
6 Compton Soc B 18 -4 18
7 Sir Josh B 18 -2 16
8 Porters A 17 -9 12
9 London Inn 18 -32 10
10 Maritime A 18 -68 4

Division Three

    P +/- Pts
1 Cues B 14 44 28
2 Plaza 14 22 20
3 No 10 Titans 14 22 18
4 Drakes Drum 14 6 16
5 Bluebird 14 -14 10
6 Complex 14 -20 8
7 Firkin Doghouse 14 -20 8
8 Tap & Barrell 8 2 6
9 Queens Dock 8 -42 0

Division Four

    P +/- Pts
1 Tamar 13 29 20
2 Office B 13 19 18
3 Plaza Pilgrims 13 17 18
4 No 10 Titans B 13 13 14
5 Golden Hind B 13 1 14
6 Office A 13 -12 8
7 Mucky Ducks 13 -39 6
8 Duchy of Cornwall 7 -28 0

Sunday

Division One

    P +/- Pts
1 Windmill 16 52 45
2 Queen & Con A 16 46 43
3 Cues Greens 15 30 33
4 Queen & Con B 15 6 27
5 No 10 Titans 15 -20 14
6 Plaza 15 -22 14
7 Railway Pilgrims 15 -22 13
8 St Johnston 16 -18 11
9 Tap & Barrell 16 -26 11
10 Tamar Tigers 15 -26 7

Division Two

    P +/- Pts
1 Grenville Star Cars 16 34 39
2 Maritime B 15 24 29
3 Keyham Vaults 15 14 29
4 Golden Hind 15 14 24
5 Kings Arms 16 -2 21
6 Sir Josh 16 -6 18
7 Bluebird 16 -12 16
8 Grenville 16 -16 15
9 Southway 15 -14 13
10 Bull & Bush 16 -36 5

Results

Sunday 13th April

Sunday Knockout Cup

Windmill TBA Plaza
Kings Arms TBA Queen & Con A

Sunday Supplementary Cup

St Johnston TBA Maritime B
Grenville TBA Grenville Star Cars

Thursday 10th April

Thursday Div 1 Cup

Kings Arms 5 - 2 Sir Josh A
Colebrook Inn (Brook Inn) 0 - 7 Tap & Barrell Nomads

Thursday Div 2 Cup

Compton Social B TBA London Inn
Porters A 3 - 4 Porters B

Thursday Div 3 Cup

Complex 1 - 6 No 10 Titans
Drakes Drum 5 - 2 Bluebird

Sunday 6th April

Sunday League Division One

No 10 Titans 1 - 5 Railway Pilgrims
Queen & Con B 4 - 2 St Johnston
Tap & Barrell 2 - 4 Queen & Con A
Windmill 4 - 2 Cues Greens

Sunday League Division Two

Bluebird 2 - 4 Maritime B
Southway 5 - 1 Bull & Bush
Kings Arms 1 - 5 Grenville
Grenville Star Cars 4 - 2 Sir Joshua Reynolds

Thursday 3rd April

Thursday League Division One

Sir Josh A 2 - 5 Firkin Scholar A
Plaza Wanderers 3 - 4 Kings Arms
Tradesmans B 7 - 0 Colebrook Inn (Brook Inn)
Queen & Con Blacks 3 - 4 Grenville A

Thursday League Division Two

Compton Social A 5 - 2 London Inn
Firkin Scholar B 4 - 3 Sir Josh B
Rileys 6 - 1 Compton Social B
Beresford 7 - 0 Maritime A

Thursday League Division Three

Cues B 4 - 3 Complex
No 10 Titans 4 - 3 Drakes Drum
Firkin Doghouse 2 - 5 Plaza Panthers

Thursday League Division Four

Tamar 1 - 6 No 10 Titans B
Plaza Pilgrims 7 - 0 Mucky Ducks

Thursday 27th March

Thursday League Division One

Sir Josh A 4 - 3 Bridge Inn
Plaza Wanderers 0 - 7 Grenville A
Firkin Scholar A 4 - 3 Queen & Con Blacks
Tap & Barrell Nomads 4 - 3 Colebrook Inn (Brook Inn)
Tradesmans B 5 - 2 Kings Arms

Thursday League Division Two

Beresford 4 - 3 Compton Social B
Compton Social A 2 - 5 Sir Josh B
Maritime A 1 - 6 Firkin Scholar B
Porters A 6 - 1 London Inn
Rileys 6 - 1 Porters B

Thursday League Division Three

Firkin Doghouse 3 - 4 Drakes Drum
Bluebird 1 - 6 Plaza Panthers

Thursday League Division Four

Office A 3 - 4 Golden Hind B
Tamar 7 - 0 Mucky Ducks
Plaza Pilgrims 4 - 3 Office B

Fixtures

Thursday 24th April

Thursday Div 3 Cup

Cues B v Firkin Doghouse

Sunday 27th April

Thursday 1st May

Thursday Supplementary Cup

Rileys v No 10 Titans B
Golden Hind B v Cues B