2014 Summer League still available at League Republic

Sponsored by
Cues Pool Club
Union Street, Plymouth

Tables

Last updated Tuesday 27th Jan 21:16

Thursday

Division 1

    P +/- Pts
1 Tradesmans 10 40 20
2 Grenville A 11 33 20
3 Cues Tavy 11 33 18
4 Kings Arms 11 11 12
5 Beresford 10 2 12
6 Sir Josh A 11 -11 10
7 Plaza Wand 11 -15 10
8 Porters 11 -17 6
9 Firkin Scholar A 9 -23 6
10 Imperial 11 -31 2
11 Stoke Nomads 10 -22 0

Division 2

    P +/- Pts
1 Queen & Con 10 28 20
2 Compton Soc B 9 17 14
3 Sir Josh B 10 10 12
4 Grenville 9 3 12
5 Tamar Tigers 10 0 8
6 Firkin Scholar B 9 -1 6
7 Drakes Drum 9 -3 6
8 Colebrook Inn 9 -9 6
9 Compton Soc A 9 -15 6
10 Office 10 -30 4

Division 3

    P +/- Pts
1 Plaza Titans 9 27 18
2 Kings Tamerton 10 17 16
3 Office 10 10 12
4 Bristol Castle 10 2 12
5 Grenville Goldies 10 -7 9
6 Plaza Pilgrims 9 -1 8
7 London Inn 10 0 6
8 Bluebird 10 -11 6
9 Plaza Pirates 10 -16 6
10 Firkin Doghouse 10 -21 5

Sunday

Division 1

    P +/- Pts
1 Queen & Con A 7 32 21
2 Cues Star Cars 8 10 17
3 Cues Greens 7 4 13
4 Queen & Con B 6 2 10
5 Railway Pilgrims 7 -8 6
6 St Johnston 8 -22 4
7 No10 Titans 7 -18 0

Division 2

    P +/- Pts
1 St Johnston 9 14 17
2 Volunteer 10 8 15
3 Keyham Vaults 8 4 14
4 Grenville Goldies 10 4 13
5 Tamar Tigers 10 2 13
6 Sir Josh 9 2 13
7 Kings Arms 10 -6 10
8 Drakes Drum 8 -4 9
9 Bristol Castle 10 -24 4

Results

Thursday 29th January

Thursday Div 1 Cup

Plaza Wanderers TBA Beresford (formerly Cues)
Kings Arms TBA Stoke Nomads (formerly Tap & Barrel)
Tradesmans TBA Imperial (formerly Bridge Inn)
Cues Tavy TBA Grenville A

Thursday Div 2 Cup

Compton Social A TBA Colebrook Inn
Sir Josh B TBA Compton Social B
Grenville Oddballs TBA Firkin Scholar B
Tamar Tigers TBA Queen & Con Blacks

Thursday Div 3 Cup

Plaza Pirates TBA Grenville Goldies
Office TBA Plaza Pilgrims
Bluebird TBA Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street)
Firkin Doghouse TBA Plaza Titans

Sunday 25th January

Sunday League Division 1

Cues Star Cars 4 - 2 Railway Pilgrims
Queen & Con A 6 - 0 St Johnston

Sunday League Division 2

Tamar Tigers 3 - 3 Grenville Goldies
Drakes Drum 5 - 1 Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street)
Kings Arms 2 - 4 Volunteer

Thursday 22nd January

Thursday League Division 1

Plaza Wanderers 2 - 5 Cues Tavy
Sir Josh A 6 - 1 Porters
Grenville A 7 - 0 Imperial (formerly Bridge Inn)
Beresford (formerly Cues) 5 - 2 Kings Arms

Thursday League Division 2

Tamar Tigers 3 - 4 Office (was Revenue)
Queen & Con Blacks 5 - 2 Sir Josh B

Thursday League Division 3

London Inn 2 - 5 Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street)
Office 6 - 1 Grenville Goldies
Kings Tamerton CC 4 - 3 Firkin Doghouse
Bluebird 4 - 3 Plaza Pirates

Sunday 18th January

Sunday Knockout Cup

Queen & Con B 2 - 4 Grenville Goldies
Cues Star Cars 1 - 4 Queen & Con A
No10 Titans 2 - 4 St Johnston
Volunteer 6 - 0 Cues Greens

Thursday 15th January

Thursday League Division 1

Cues Tavy 6 - 1 Stoke Nomads (formerly Tap & Barrel)
Plaza Wanderers 4 - 3 Sir Josh A
Kings Arms 3 - 4 Grenville A
Imperial (formerly Bridge Inn) 1 - 6 Tradesmans

Thursday League Division 2

Drakes Drum 5 - 2 Colebrook Inn
Compton Social B 7 - 0 Tamar Tigers
Sir Josh B 4 - 3 Firkin Scholar B
Grenville Oddballs 2 - 5 Queen & Con Blacks

Thursday League Division 3

Firkin Doghouse 1 - 6 Plaza Pilgrims
Plaza Pirates 3 - 4 Kings Tamerton CC
Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street) 5 - 2 Office
Grenville Goldies 7 - 0 Bluebird
London Inn 2 - 5 Plaza Titans

Sunday 11th January

Sunday League Division 1

No10 Titans 2 - 4 Cues Greens
St Johnston 0 - 6 Cues Star Cars

Sunday League Division 2

St Johnston (formerly Maritime SC) 3 - 3 Tamar Tigers
Volunteer 2 - 4 Sir Josh
Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street) 2 - 4 Keyham Vaults
Grenville Goldies 5 - 1 Kings Arms

Sunday 4th January

Sunday League Division 1

Cues Greens 1 - 5 Queen & Con A
Queen & Con B 4 - 2 No10 Titans

Sunday League Division 2

Tamar Tigers 3 - 3 Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street)
Kings Arms 3 - 3 St Johnston (formerly Maritime SC)
Sir Josh 4 - 2 Grenville Goldies
Keyham Vaults TBA Drakes Drum

Fixtures

Sunday 1st February

Thursday 5th February

Thursday 12th February

Thursday League Division 3

Kings Tamerton CC v Plaza Pilgrims
Office v Plaza Titans
Bluebird v Firkin Doghouse
Plaza Pirates v Grenville Goldies
BYE v Bristol Castle (formerly Ker Street)
London Inn v BYE